Sports    
 App State Athletics     
 App State Football      
 App State Men's Basketball                                                    
 App State Women's Basketball      
 App State Baseball        
 App State Field Hockey        
 App State Men's Golf        
 App State Women's Golf        
 App State Men's Soccer        
 App State Women's Soccer      
 App State Softball      
 App State Men's Tennis        
 App State Women's Tennis        
 App State Track & Field/Cross Country        
 App State Volleyball      
 App State Wrestling        
 Departments    
 Yosef Club        
 Ticket Office        
 Trademarks and Licensing        
 Appalachian IMG Sports Network        
 Promotions and Fan Engagement        
 Student Yosef Club        
 Junior Mountaineers        
 Student-Athlete Advisory Council        
 Coaches and Staff    
 Scott Satterfield - Head Football Coach        
 Jim Fox - Head Men's Basketball Coach        
 Angel Enderkin - Head Women's Basketball Coach        
 Matt Ginipro - Head Volleyball Coach        
 JohnMark Bentley - Head Wrestling Coach        
 Matt Nelson - Head Men's Soccer Coach        
 Janice Savage - Head Softball Coach        
 Sarah Strickland - Head Women's Soccer Coach        
 Jason Allison - Assistant Men's Basketball Coach        
 Yolanda Berryhill - Head of Olympic Sports Strength & Conditioning        
 Bryan Brown - Assistant Football Coach        
 Nic Cardwell - Graduate Assistant Football Coach        
 Sean Costello - Assistant Women's Basketball Coach        
 Taylor Cornett - Graduate Assistant Football Coach        
 Jimmy Edel - Head of Basketball Strength & Conditioning        
 Matt Fisk - Assistant Wrestling Coach        
 Chris Foster - Assistant Football Coach        
 Coty Greene - Assistant Strength & Conditoning Coach        
 Matt Greenlaugh - Assistant DIrector of Strength & Conditioning        
 Frank Hickman - Assistant Wrestling Coach        
 Ronnie Hreha - Assistant Men's Soccer Coach        
 Mark Ivey - Assistant Football Coach        
 Jessica Jackson - Assistant Women's Basketball Coach        
 Dale Jones - Assistant Football Coach        
 Dwayne Ledford - Assistant Football Coach        
 Bryan Lentz - Assistant Men's Basketball Coach        
 Chuck Lengyel - Assistant Strength & Conditoning Coach        
 Joe Migliarese - Assistant Strength & Conditoning Coach        
 Lindsey Morgan - Assistant Women's Soccer Coach        
 Matt Payne - Assistant Baseball Coach        
 Frank Ponce - Assistant Football Coach        
 Jordan Reid - Assistant Softball Coach        
 Emily Roberts - Assistant Women's Basketball Coach        
 Mantoris Robinson - Assistant Men's Basketball Coach        
 Michael Rogers - Assistant Baseball Coach        
 Mike Sirignano - Director of Strength & Conditioning        
 Scott Sloan - Assistant Football Coach        
 April Smith - Assistant Track & Field Coach        
 Anna Wagner - Assistant Volleyball Coach        
 Justin Watts - Assistant Football Coach        
 Chad Willis - Associate Head Volleyball Coach        
 Nate Woody - Assistant Football Coach        
 Gerald Adams - Yosef Club Director        
 Bryan Bender - Director of Men's Basketball Operations        
 John Mark Hamilton - Football Director of Player Personnel        
 David Jackson - Associate AD/Public Affairs        
 Appalachian State Equipment Room        
 Appalachian State Foootball Video      
 Alumni in Professional Sports
   
 Ryan Arrowood - Tulsa Drillers (Colorado Rockies)        
 Travaris Cadet - New Orleans Saints        
 Armanti Edwards - NFL Free Agent        
 Alvin Gentry - Golden State Warriors (Associate Head Coach)        
 Nathan Hyatt - (TBA) Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim        
 Daniel Kilgore - San Francisco 49ers        
 Jeremy Kimbrough - NFL Free Agent        
 Corey Lynch - NFL Free Agent        
 Sam Martin - Detroit Lions        
 Steven Miller - NFL Free Agent        
 Demetrius McCray - Jacksonville Jaguars        
 Andrew Peacock - Detroit Lions        
 De'Andre Presley - Carolina Panthers        
 Tyler Tewell - Rome Braves (Atlanta Braves)        
 Tony Washington - Jacksonville Jaguars        
 Richie Williams - Wood Brothers & Roush Fenway Racing