What's this?   |   Forgot Password?   |   Sign Up
App State (M) Track and Field - 2016-17 Roster
print
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Albert Michael Albert, Michael Throws 1 Fr. Buchanan, Va. (James River)
Anderson Chris Anderson, Chris CC, Distance 11 5Sr. Greensboro, N.C. (UNC-Charlotte) (Westchester Country Day)
Benfield Lawson Benfield, Lawson CC, Distance 1 Fr. Apex, N.C. (Apex)
Botett Nicolas Botett, Nicolas Throws 1 Fr. Dayton, N.J. (South Brunswick)
Brunson Benjamin Brunson, Benjamin Decathlon 3 So. Brentwood, Tenn. (Hume Fogg)
Buckley William Buckley, William Sprints-Relays 7 Sr. Durham, N.C. (East Chapel Hill)
Dale Jordan Dale, Jordan HJ 1 Fr. Greensboro, N.C. (Northwest Guilford)
Doyle Michael Sean Doyle, Michael Sean Middle Distance 1 Fr. Rutherfordton, N.C. (Polk County)
Ellis Michael Ellis, Michael CC, Distance 11 5Sr. Winston-Salem, N.C. (Mt. Tabor)
Finch Cole Finch, Cole Jumps 11 5Sr. Matthews, N.C. (Weddington)
Flanagan Michael Flanagan, Michael CC, Distance 1 Fr. Landenberg, Pa. (Tatnall School)
Foley Ian Foley, Ian CC, Distance 1 Fr. Winston-Salem, N.C. (Mt. Tabor)
Georges Evan Georges, Evan CC, Distance 5 Jr. Charlotte, N.C. (Charlotte Catholic)
Graves Elliott Graves, Elliott Hurdles 1 Fr. Reidsville, N.C. (Rockingham Early College)
Hanna Josh Hanna, Josh Long Sprints 7 Sr. Webster, N.Y. (The Aquinas Institute)
Hastings Ryan Hastings, Ryan LS 5 Jr. Matthews, N.C. (Porter Ridge)
Henderson Will Henderson, Will CC, Distance 5 Jr. Lilburn, Ga. (Parkview)
Hinton Nick Hinton, Nick HJ 5 Jr. New Lenox, Ill. (Carthage) (Lincoln-Way West)
Johnson Jabari Johnson, Jabari Jumps, Sprints 1 Fr. Yokosuka, Japan (Nile C. Kinnick)
Johnson Jordan Alexander Johnson, Jordan Alexander Jumps 1 Fr. Kernersville, N.C. (East Forsyth)
Kelly Chris Kelly, Chris CC, Distance 5 Jr. Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinecrest)
Kenn Peter Kenn, Peter Throws 3 So. Clemmons, N.C. (West Forsyth)
Laratta Evan Laratta, Evan CC, Distance 11 5Sr. Angiers, N.C. (LaSalle) (Quince Orchard)
Lauffenburger Daniel Lauffenburger, Daniel HJ 1 Fr. Winston-Salem, N.C. (Forsyth Country Day)
Layne Matt Layne, Matt Pole Vault 7 Sr. Wilkesboro, N.C. (West Wilkes)
Loy Collin Loy, Collin CC, Distance 5 Jr. Burlington, N.C. (Southern Alamance)
Marcano Jr. Antonio Marcano Jr., Antonio Sprints 7 Sr. St. Louis, Mo. (Metro Academicaid)
Milch Nathan Milch, Nathan Throws 7 Sr. Longwood, Fla. (Lake Brantley)
Miller Henry Miller, Henry Throws 3 So. Gastonia, N.C. (Lenoir Rhyne) (Forestview)
Noel Tylen Noel, Tylen Jumps, Sprints 1 Fr. Marietta, Ga. (Wheeler)
Parham Ellsworth Parham, Ellsworth Throws 7 Sr. Asheville, N.C. (Christ School)
Powers Jackson Powers, Jackson Decathlon 7 Sr. Nashville, Tenn. (Lipscomb Academy)
Relliford Isaiah Relliford, Isaiah Jumps 7 Sr. Jacksonville, N.C. (White Oak)
Roberts Jaxon Roberts, Jaxon Long Sprints 1 Fr. Spruce Pine, N.C. (Avery County)
Russ Nelson Russ, Nelson CC, Distance 1 Fr. Clemmons, N.C. (Mt. Tabor)
Sears Jacob Sears, Jacob Distance 7 Sr. Raleigh, N.C. (College of William and Mary) (Panther Creek)
Shannon Ryan Shannon, Ryan CC, Distance 5 Jr. Maiden, N.C. (North Lincoln)
Shaver Tristian Shaver, Tristian Pole Vault 3 So. Thomasville, N.C. (Ledford)
Smith Brandon Smith, Brandon Sprints, Hurdles 3 So. Fayetteville, N.C. (Douglas Byrd)
Spear Andrew Spear, Andrew Sprints, Hurdles 3 So. Newport, N.C. (West Carteret)
Thomas Phillip Thomas, Phillip PV-Hurdles 7 Sr. Cary, N.C. (Cary)
Utecht Michael Utecht, Michael Pole Vault 3 So. Apex, N.C. (Apex)
Vandenberg Andrew Vandenberg, Andrew CC, Distance 11 5Sr. Boone, N.C. (Watauga)
Widener Jackson Widener, Jackson Pole Vault 1 Fr. Charlotte, N.C. (Charlotte Country Day)
App State (M) Track and Field - 2016-17 Coaches
Head Coach
Head Cross Country, Distance
Associate Head Track Coach
Volunteer Assistant Coach
Pole Vault
High Jump
Throws
Administrative Assistant